Support Staff

Accessibility Services

Deanna Campney (2006)

Advisement and Testing Center

Stacy Mondesir (2004)

Admissions

Wanda Adamson (2007)
AAS, Adirondack Community College

Athletics

Donna Ellis (2019)

Business Office
Meagan Brownell (2019)

Kimberly Hall (2003)
AS, Adirondack Community College

Linda Idecker (2018)
AA, Gloucester County College

Karen Morrissey (2009)
BS, Cornell University;
AAS, Adirondack Community College

Judy Traver (2007)
BS, SUNY Cortland

Continuing Education

Linda Shea (2018)
B.B.A, Adelphia University

Copy Center

Barbara Schultz (2003)
AA, Adirondack Community College
2005 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence
2016 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence

Counseling

Melissa French (2006)
President's Award for Support Staff Excellence

Dean of Student Affairs

Kimberly Hughes (2000)
AA, Adirondack Community College
2010 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence
2014 Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Classified Service

Educational Technology

Georgia Butor (2009)
2016 Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Classified Service

Hope Moses (1990)
AAS, Adirondack Community College

Facilities

Rebecca Edwards (2011)
AS, Adirondack Community College

Faculty Secretary

Debra Godnick (1989)
2007 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence
2018 Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Classified Service

Kathleen Haller (1998)
2006 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence

Emily Kane (2018)
BS, SUNY Plattsburgh; AA, Adirondack Community College
2020 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence

Katey Rorick (2018)
BS, Teikyo Post University
AAS, Schenectady Community College

Chris Staunches (2018)
AAS, Adirondack Community College

Financial Aid

Rita Debnam (2018)
AAS, Adirondack Community College

Nancy Leo (2008)

Human Resources

Deborah A. Clevenger (2008)
AAS, Adirondack Community College
2019 Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Classified Service

Information Technology Services

Shane Donaldson (2014)
AAS, Adirondack Community College

Library

Jessica Kennedy-Bartholomew (2017)
BBA SUNY Delhi; AA, Adirondack Community College

Danielle Thomas (2017)
BS, SUNY Plattsburgh; AAS, SUNY Adirondack

Mail Services

Laura Baker (2009)
2011 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence
2016 Community Spirit Award
2020 Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Classified Services

Maintenance

Todd Akins (2006)

Mathew Atkinson (2015)

Raymond Baker (2006)

Derek Bancroft (2014)

Derrick Blackmer (2018)

Matthew Brennan (2019)

Mirna Buxton (2015)

Sidney Carlson (2017)

Richard Cottone (2015)

Thomas Cusick (2004)

Cheryl Grzyb (2009)

Stanley Gursky (2001)

Robert Kelly (2013)
2015 Community Spirit Award

Ligaya Morrissey (2018)

Joanne Loveland (2013)

Todd Mallard (2016)

Timothy Mitchell (2002)

Ligaya Morrissey (2018)

Daniel Paquin (2013)

Tracy Robinson (2016) 

Kevin Schultze (2017)

Peter Townsend (1985)
2012 President's Award for Support Staff Excellence

Winston Varnum (2001)
BS, Rider University

Office of the Vice President for Academic Affairs

Diana Williams (2009)
AA, Adirondack Community College
2015 President's Award for Excellence in Distinguished Services

Office of the Vice President for Administrative Services
Patti Tennyson (2017)

Office of the President
Kathy Drislane (2014)
BS, Ithaca College

Peace Officers

Joseph Bethel (2015)

Joshua Copeland (2019)

Meghan Dugan (2019)

Brett Moulton (2019)

Tyler Schermerhorn (2018)

Thomas Silburn (2015)

Wendell Vaisey (2013)
BBA, St. Bonaventure University

David Willis (2016)

Registration/Records

Corina Goray (1996)
CERT, Adirondack Community College

Nadine Morehouse (1996)

Karen Rapp (2008)

Security Guard

SUNY Adirondack Foundation

SUNY Adirondack Saratoga

Charlene Woods (2010)

 

The Power of SUNY
Plattsburgh University
Empire State College
Paul Smith's College

Signature Programs

Close